Donors & Giving

Donors to Bradley/Cleveland Public Education Foundation give generously of their financial resources impacting teaching and learning in our public schools. There is no better foundation for a safe, prosperous and healthy community than great public education. Although private contributions cannot replace the public funding of our two local school systems, these charitable gifts by dedicated donors bring innovative teaching and academic excellence to the classrooms.

How to give

An investment in public education is an investment in our community’s quality of life. There is no better foundation for a safe, healthy and prosperous community than great public education. Bradley County and Cleveland City Schools are committed to providing an excellent education for every K-12 student.  Substantial public support is critical, but private dollar investments provide academic innovation which is essential to delivering excellence!

Your gifts to BCPEF, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization, are tax-deductible to the extent allowed by law and provide support for classroom, school or system-wide programs and projects.

Ways to Give

credit-card

Credit Card

pledge

Pledge

paycheckdeduction

Payroll Deductions

Check

Check

Other Gifts

crown

Tribute Gift

Give in Honor or Memory of someone special

of BCHS, CHS, or WVHS

A Planned or Estate Gift

  • School

  • My Contact Information

  • Please send me a pledge reminder

  • Designated Use for my Gift

  • My Contact Information

  • Designated Use for my Gift

  • My Contact Information

  • Credit Card Details

You'd like to donate by check?

Make checks payable to:
Bradley Cleveland Public Education Foundation

Mail checks to:
Bradley Cleveland Public Education Foundation
PO Box 4354
Cleveland, TN 37320-4354

If desired, note preferred designation on check:
Use as Needed
Operational Expenses
Endowment
Academic Programs
Other

  • This is a Tribute Gift

  • Notify the Following of this Gift

  • My Contact Information

  • Credit Card Details

Our Donors

Nathanial Akiona
Sandra L. Akiona
Karen Atkins
Emma K. Barnes
Amy Blackwell
Caryn Bledsoe
Barry B. Boettner
Rodney Broadnax
Tiffany Brocato
Malinda Burnette
James C. Burton
Will Campbell
Leah Carlson-Walker
Amanda P. Carter
Tom Cloud
Emily Cole
Jean Cecile Curtis
Tammy Dale
Dorry DeLoach
Rodney Dillard
Cynthia Duggan
Linda Dyszkiewicz
Kay Elder
Terry Esquinance
Ed Fickley
Kim Fisher
Elizabeth Fowler
Jamie Fox

Kimberly Foxworth
Angela Gardner
Denise George
Martha Elyse Ghassemi
Linda Gibson
Betsy Gilbert
Cheryl Gilbert
Angie Gill
Nancy Glover
Angie Goodwill
Lisa Gwaltney
Adam Harner
Erin Hattabaugh
Karen Haun
Tamara Humphres
Jennifer Johnson
Michelle Johnson
Robert Johnson
Jeremy Jones
Katie and Will Jones
Rebecca Jones
Britany Kelly
Ken & Jeannie Kirkpatrick
LeAnn Klepzig
Nancy & David LaBine
Judith Angela Lawson
Corey Limburg
Billie J Long-Cuervo

Christian M. Mann
Krislyn G. Martin
Cheryl Matthews
Jennifer Miles
Steve Montgomery
Sha`Ree Morgan
Anne L. Moss
Karen Murphy
Terri Murray
Kelli R Nekhela
Sheena and Dennis Newman
Randall North
Linda Norton
Kyle A. Page
Roger D. Parks
Dine W. Patterson
Andrea Phillips
Andrew Phillips
Cleve & Jacqueline Pitts
Mary Ann Poplin
Dr. Joe & Cynthia Powers
Victoria Pritchard
Dawn Puckett
Paul Ramsey
Randal Raper
Hilary Reid
Gary & Jodi Riggins

Louise M. Riggins
Susan Arlette Robinson
Michelle Rogers
Jane Rolison
Robin L. Russell
Mitchell Todd Shoemaker
Alice Smith
Ritchie Stevenson
Seima B. Swartzel
Ryan Swartzentruber
Amanda D. Szidiropulosz
Ethan Oats Taylor
Sara & Ralph Tentler
Mary C. Thomas
Lori Thompson
Amy Tinsley
Debbie Walker
Jessica L. Webb
Kenneth and Dianne Webb
Sandy West
William White
Stacey Wielfaert
Candy Wiggins
Robert Williams
Evelyn Anne Willis
Anthony C. Womac
Jessica Wooten

Community Members

  • Christopher & Laura Anziano
  • Keith & Cathy Barrett
  • Carol & David Beckler
  • Andy & Kellye Bender
  • Matt & Michelle Bentley
  • Steve Bivens & Penny Styles
  • Dr. William Pryor & Dr. Nancy Blank
  • Ron & Mary Braam
  • Sharon K. Brown
  • Mr. & Mrs. Teddy Bryson
  • Ralph, Jr. & Chari Buckner
  • Dianna & Terry Calfee
  • John & Linda Cash
  • Nancy Casson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Paul Conn
  • Spencer & Ann Culbreth
  • Eben & Denise DeArmond
  • Frederick & Evelyn Denning
  • Janice and Bill Duff
  • Dr. Russell Dyer
  • Kristi & Brad Emendorfer
  • Larry & Nancy Eskew
  • Rodney & Margo Fitzgerald
  • John & Emma Jane Haile
  • Jerome & Vanessa Hammond
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lindsay Hathcock, Sr.
  • David & Valerie Helmstetter
  • Wes & Amy Hicks
  • Jennie & Ken Kirkpatrick
  • Ed & Rebecca McIntire
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gus Muths
  • Glenn & Janice Neyman
  • Autumn & Robby O'Bryan
  • Joe & Peggy Pesterfield
  • Larry & Patti Puckett
  • Lee & Cynthia Stewart
  • Pat and Barbara Stone
  • Cynthia Storelli
  • Bill & Lynn Voelz
  • Jordia & Key Waller
  • David & Judy Watts
  • Troy Weathers
  • Eston & Mindy Wenger
  • James O. Williams
  • Anonymous

Business / Corporate Members

  • Caldwell Paving
  • CS Foundation
  • Pinnacle
  • Eric Evans State Farm Insurance
  • First Tennessee Foundation
  • Fitzgerald Family Foundation
  • Logan - Thompson, PC
  • Mark Smith -Smith Management Co.
  • McReynolds Family Foundation
  • Olin Chemicals
  • Ralph Buckner Foundation
  • SJ & LB Foundation
  • Southern Heritage
  • The Tucker Foundation
  • Town Squire

Major gifts greatly impact the Foundation’s ability to support requests for funding. Contributions can be directed toward the endowment and/or programs which focus on the donor’s specific area of academic interest. Levels of recognition are accorded as follows:

SUMMA CUM LAUDE: Donors of $50,000 plus:

Allan Jones Foundation

Dr. & Mrs. Rodney Fitzgerald &
Fitzgerald Family Foundation

State of Tennessee

Brenda Lawson & Associates LLC

George R. Johnson Family Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Wes Hicks

The Tucker Foundation

United Way

United Way Health Endowment Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Sam McReynolds &
McReynolds Family Foundation

Medical Center Pharmacy

Mr. and Mrs. Joe Pesterfield

Prudential Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Robinson

Mr. Mark Smith- Smith Management Company

Southern Heritage Bank

Synalloy/Manufacturers Chemicals

Mr. and Mrs. Duane Turner

Universal Assemblies, LLC

University of Tennessee

Dr. Jackie Wattenbarger

Whirlpool, Cleveland Division

Wright Brothers Contracting

Wright Brothers Construction Company

Deceased Members:

Mrs. Ruthanna Almond

MAGNA CUM LAUDE: Cumulative gifts of $20,000 plus:

Anonymous

Bank of Cleveland

Blythe Bower Scholarship Benefactor

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Buckner, Jr. &
Ralph Buckner Foundation
Ralph Buckner Funeral Home & Crematory

Dr. Murl Dirksen

Eaton Charitable Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Larry Eskew

First Tennessee Foundation

Maytag Corporation Foundation

Merck Company Foundation

Dr. & Mrs. Ed McIntire

Olin Corporation

Sequatchie Concrete Service, Inc

SunTrust Foundation

United Way of Bradley County

University of Tennessee

Wacker Polysilicon North America, LLC

Weyerhaeuser

 

Deceased Members:

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Lorton

CUM LAUDE: Cumulative gifts of $5000 plus:

Arch Chemicals Inc./Lonza

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Bender

Mr. and Mrs. Ron Braam

Broad Street United Methodist Church

Mrs. Sharon Keller Brown

Mr. and Mrs. Teddy Bryson

Cleveland Rotary Foundation

Cleveland Tubing Inc.

Cormetech Environmental Technologies, Inc

Dr. and Mrs. B. Spencer Culbreth

Dr. and Mrs. Rick Denning

Mr. and Mrs. John Haile

Mr. and Mrs. Lindsay Hathcock, Sr.

Dr. and Mrs. John Jaggers

Mr. & Mrs. William Jenkins

Mr. and Mrs. Summerfield K. Johnston, Jr.

Kiwanis Club of Cleveland

Logan-Thompson, PC

Manufacturers Chemicals LLC,
a Division of Synalloy Corporatio

The support from teachers, administrators and school staff does not end at the door of the school building in which they work. Commitment to education, to students, with a heart for teaching and learning, motivate the generosity of these contributions.

BRADLEY COUNTY SCHOOLS EDUCATION FAMILY

BRADLEY COUNTY SCHOOLS ADMINISTRATION

Linda Cash
Missy Bandy
Traci Blackburn
Brian Bogley
Mason Briley
Emily Brown
Leigh Ann Burgess
Cherri Carpenter
Danny Coggin
Pam Coleman
Melissa Dasher
Kelly DeLaLuz
Gina Dunn
David Friend
Kerri Formont
Ann German
Kara Gibson
Betsy Gilbert
Megan Golden
Renee Hembree
Rebecca Jones
Tammy Looney
Allison Murray
Terri Murray
Sheena Newman
Paige Pope
Lindsey Prok
Brandi Robenolt
Susan Arlette Robinson
Michelle Rogers
Kattie Sandoval
Brooke Smith
Ashley Strong
Any Tinsley
Angela Tuck
Victoria Willcutt
Dawn Williams
Danielle Wingler

BLACK FOX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Kim Fisher
Sandy Bailey
Daryll Canida
Jill Davis
Kay Elder
Leslie Knight
Sherry Lear
Lynita Lively
Joe Parker
Mitsi Poole
Kristin Rader
Janni Samples
Lauren Simpson
Sandy West
Amber Winters

BRADLEY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Todd Shoemaker
Deborah Gelnet
Karen Murphy
Patrick Spangler

CHARLESTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Candice Belt
Kim Arp
Allison Bynum
Leah Carlson-Walker
Rebecca Denney
Denise George
Sheila Griffith
Leslie Knight
Robin Lawson
Lynita Lively
Debbie Shroyer
Lauren Simpson
Amanda Szidiropulosz
Laura Anziano
Jessica Webb
Anthony Womac

GOAL ACADEMY

Kyle Page
Gary Peltier

HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Sarah Phillips Burris
Jana Hays
Robin McChesney
Kristy Parker
Aimee Passavant
Denise Sherlin
Kristy Stewart
Sarah & Ralph Tentler
Holly Watson
Jenne Wilson

LAKE FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ritchie Stevenson
Gypsy Atkins
Traci Branham
Megann Cuffman
Rita Flood
Martha Eluse Ghassemi
Michelle Johnson
Bridget Cheyenne Kidwell
Drew Nelson
Jeremiah Pritchard
Carissa Sapp
Lindsey Shewbridge
Todd Still
Christy Viviano
Jason Viviano
Terry Walsh
Patti West

MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Jessica Beard
Amanda Beaty
Leslie Bennett
Shannon Brown
Cynthia Duggan
Brittany Ensminger
Jamie Fox
Jessica Morgan
Sha’Ree Morgan
Tosha Myers
Cara Rogers
Jamie Seymour
Kristin Stansell
Debbie Walker
Karen M. Welch
Candey Wiggins

NORTH LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Dana Yost
Candace Clark
Linda Dawkins
Robin Delgado
Christopher Doan
Sandra Donegan
Kelli Earhart
Julie Fairchild
Marie Johnson
Logan Hamsley
Karen Haun
Maria Hunt
Sharon Jackson
Kim Keith
Pamela Lance
Lea Myers
Mary Nolen
Jamie Leanne Norman
Nikki O’Boyle
Sherri Riggs
Faith Robinson
Kristi Schalk
Vicky Vicars
Maria West
Jennifer Wilson
Kara Withrow

OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bridgette Burris
Suzanne Curtis
Abigail Duncan
Ashley Falls
Adelia Hall
Stacy Mills
Brittany Morrison
Dawn Puckett

OCOEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Corey Limburg
Kim Bagley
Janie Holland
Judith Angela Lawson
Jayne Maupin
Sherry Miller
Tracy Penton
Cayci Goins Smith
Mark Swanson
Melissa Webb
Laura Wilds

PARK VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Candice Atha
Angela Epperson
Jennifer Fansler
Tammy Fields
Kelly Fox
Buffy Frazier
Jennifer Hammonds
Michael Heltzel
Courtney Howell
Kathryne Kerley
Christine Melton
Shannon Ellison Pike
Brooke Plank
Whitney Rievley
Sarah Calfee Weatherford
Evelyn Anne Willis

PROSPECT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Steve Montgomery
Brittany Cantrell
Sharon Childres
Gay Lynne Cline
Shirlee Dunkle
Lisa McCoy
Dedra Rich
Tina Shoemaker
Carrie Trew

TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Caryn Bledsoe
Debbie Carroll
Franklin Elrod
Deanna Goins
Lori Riad
Alice Smith
Jessica Wooten

VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Jeremy Jones
Victor Amos
Laura Baxter
Karen Bishop
Amy Blackwell
Mason Briley
Shelly Cameron
Kelly Carpenter
Heather Donegan
Casey Fields
Stephanie Jones
Glenda Ledford
Lacey Lemley
Teresa Mantooth
Tina Parker
Karen Perez
Lauren Phillips
Melanie Proffitt
Bradley Reece
Jane Rolison
Donia Rowe
Kathryn Roman
Chase Smartt
Chrystal Stallings
April Sullivan
Jennie White

WALKER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Nathaniel Akiona
Sandra Akiona
Emma Barnes
Donald Benton
Diana Bivens
Rebecca Brady
Will Campbell
Paul Cretton
Sandra Cretton
Harry Dillon
Linda Dyszkiewicz
Lisa Eulo
Sherry Everett
Jennifer Fox
Monty Frazier
Erica Gober
Adam Harner
Renee Holman
David Hood
Alan Hunt
Cheryl Ann Janzen
LeAnn Klepzig
Lauren Limburg
Christian Mann
Lindsey McChesney
Dana McClanahan
Jennifer Miles
Jade Morgan
Alan Morris
Drew Nunnelly
Melanie Oran
Dine Patterson
Elizabeth Ann Pickens
Judy Pruett
Adam Rains
April Richards
Kayla Rudy
Robin Russell
Paul Sausville
Donna Spain
Charles Eric Swafford
Nikki Swafford
Ethan Oats Taylor
Stacy Wielfaert
Robert Williams
Amanda Wilson
Robin Wright

WATERVILLE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Heather Hayes
Karen Atkins
Rebecca Bacon
Suzanne Churlik
Dorry DeLoach
Lisa Dempsey
Melanie Fangman
Nancy Glover
Lisa Gwaltney
Tiffany Isncore
Anita Jill Kincaid
Elizabeth Diane Lillard
Amy Reece
Teah Shope
Lori Stafford
Lori Thompson

OTHER
Sabrina Crutchfield
Penny Farris
Emma Fisher
Elizabeth Fowler
Jodi Frazier
Tracy Frazier

CLEVELAND CITY SCHOOLS EDUCATION FAMILY

CLEVELAND CITY SCHOOLS ADMINISTRATION

Russell Dyer
Kellye Bender
Emily Buckner
Andrew Phillips
Paul Ramsey

ARNOLD MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Susan R. Guentensberger
Kellie Guinn
Krislyn Martin
Cheryl Matthews
Siema B. Swartzel

BLYTHE-BOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Prisavia Croft
Tammy Dale
Terry Davis
Frances Durham
Kimberly Foxworth
Angie Goodwill
Sonia Griffey
Stacy Hughes
Brittany Kelly
Amanda Matson
Laura Murray
Andrea Phillips
Gloria Scott-Richmond
April Salyer
Dawn Stansberry

CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL

Autumn O’Bryan
Sarah Brown
James Burton
Delisa Dismukes
Erin Hattabaugh
Anna Hutt
Billie Long-Cuervo
Sigrid Longsworth-Orr
Donald Markham
Kathy Murphy
Malinda Parker
Julie Phillips
Hillary Reid
Gabriela Tallent
Andrea Wendorf

CLEVELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Leneda Laing
Grey Briggs
Rodney Broadnax
Amanda Carter
Emily Cole
Nathan Cooke
Aileen Creel
Virginia Crouch
Maria Daves
Yvette D’Ornano
Kristen Dumas
Jennifer Ellis
Terry Esquiance
Ed Fickley
Stephanie Garcia
Suzanne Gregory
David Hanley
David and Valerie Helmstetter
Kristina Higgins
Tamara Humphres
Cana Kirksey
Lizbeth Marler
Ashley Meagher
Kathy McCraw
Sonjia Norman
Casey O’Connor
Karen Patterson
Lisa Pemberton
Luz Price
Emily Raper
Randal Raper
Loes Riggins
Christy Ritzhaupt
Matthew Rodante
Lori Sentell
Peggy Smith
Christopher Stanford
James Stansel
Cynthia Summers
Ryan Swartzentruber
Mary Thomas
Sarah Thomas
Jennifer Whitley
Rodney & Cecily Williams
Anne Woody
Angela Wright
Don Yates

DENNING CENTER

Roger D. Parks

ERNEST L. ROSS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Judith K. Bianucci
Paul J. Dasher
Megan L. Yates

MAYFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Randall A. Stephens
Jessica Bigham
Yolanda Edwards
Kristi Fuller
Angela Gardner
Linda Gibson
Cheryl Gilbert
Claire McMahan
Jennifer J. Morris
Mary Ann Poplin

GEORGE R. STUART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Richelle D. Shelton
Tiffany Brocato
Alicia Kahrs
Christina T. Melton
Kelli R. Nekhela
Linda Paul

DONALD P. YATES PRIMARY

Karen Bunch
Malinda Burnette
Jennifer Johnson
Rebecca J. Lay
Dee P. Morris

OTHER

Leslie Hayes: Special Services
Blyth Bower and George R. Stuart Elementary Schools
Victoria Pritchard: Homebound

Tribute gifts are a meaningful way to honor those you love and respect: friends, family, and co-workers. Your gift will impact a multitude of students.

IN HONOR

Ron Braam

Don Lorton
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Stewart
Matt Bentley
Ms. Lavinia Johnston

 

IN MEMORY

Jace Steven Taylor

Scott & Angie Taylor
Sasser Family Holdings & CFRS
Karen Underwood
Matthew D. Bentley
William Chandler
Easy Auto
Car-D-Nel Inc.
Ginnie L. Gray
Farner Presbyterian Women
Discount Pets
David E. May
Kenneth & Jewel Callihan
Anonymous Donor
Lee Rainey

Mullinax Automotive
Danny & Robin McDowell
Mario & Stephanie Longoria
Melisa Key
Shane Gibson
Deanna Goins
JJ & Cheryl Hysinger
Mordeis & Melanie Commander
Nikki O'Boyle
Damon & Angela Floyd
Eric & Ashton Innis
Frank & Pamela Johnson
Todd & Whitney Stevison
Heather Payne
Todd & Michelle Humbert
Jerry & Lisa Beckler
Linda Leggett
John & Ariana Ownbey
Randy & Denise Young
Advance Auto Parts
Janice Suits
David W. Miolen
Jeremy & Jessica Farmer

Lila Lorton

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Krecklow​

Lilly Robinson

Mr. & Mrs. Keith Barrett
Mr. Matt Bentley
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Boettner
Ms. Sherry K. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Ron Braam
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Buckner, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Spencer Culbreth
Mr. & Mrs. John Haile
Dr. & Mrs. Jerome Hammond
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Harris
Dr. & Mrs. Ed McIntire
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Moore
Mr. & Mrs. David Schenck
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Williams
Mr. & Mrs. William Voelz

THE ENDOWMENT FUND consists of gifts received by the Foundation which the donors have stipulated, as a condition of the gift, that the principal of the fund is to be maintained and invested for the purpose of producing income. This income may be used to support the Foundation’s programs as specified by the donor or re-invested, adding to the principal.

Arch Chemicals, Inc.

AT&T

Bowater Newsprint

Steve Bivens

Bradley County Schools Employees

William Brown & Associates

Mrs. Stella Buckner

Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Buckner, Jr.
Ralph Buckner Funeral Home

Tyler Carver Memorial Fund

D.F.Chase Construction

Chattanooga Gas

Cleveland City Schools Employees

Cleveland Education Foundation

Cleveland Rotary Foundation

Dr. & Mrs. Spencer Culbreth

Eaton Corporation

Mr. and Mrs. Eric Evans

Executive Committee,

B/C Public Education Foundation

Fike Funeral Home

Fillauer Family Partnership

First National Bank

First Tennessee Foundation

​Lillie F. Fitzgerald Memorial Gifts

Dr. & Mrs. Rodney Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald Family Foundation

George R. Johnson Family Foundation

Don Goff Honorary Fund

Ms. Rita Harbison

Harry S. Truman Society

Mr. and Mrs. William Jenkins

Junior Auxiliary of Cleveland

Mr. and Mrs. Don Lorton

Maytag Corporation Foundation

McDonalds (Mr. Hank Smith)

Dr. and Mrs. Ed McIntire

McReynolds Family Foundation

Olin Corporation

Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Powers

Walter and Sheila Presswood

Mr. and Mrs. Steve Robinson

Sky Ridge Medical Center

Bob Taylor Endowment Fund

Troy R. Smith

Southern Heritage Bank

Cleveland Bradley County Federal Teachers’ Credit Union

Troy Weathers